2018 : SOURCE OF INCOME

graph showing 2018 source of income
INCOME20182017
 2,561,2253,217,099
 EuroEuro
DFID, UK1,228,6941,424,254
European Commission273,598822,994
Other public institutions142,432146,620
Private institutions838,692781,160
Other sources (including interest and reimbursements)77,80942,071

2018: EXPENDITURE BY CATEGORY

pie chart showing 2018: EXPENDITURE BY CATEGORY
EXPENDITURE BY CATEGORY20182017
Total expenditure2,447,4693,121,433
 EuroEuro
Staff1,102,971952,405
Grants to partner organisations and networks467,880978,414
Travel and meetings249,913195,470
Administration and other costs120,197321,501
Publications112,277169,423
Consultants394,230504,220

2018: EXPENDITURE BY CAMPAIGN

bar graph 2018: EXPENDITURE BY CAMPAIGN
EXPENDITURE BY CAMPAIGN20182017
Total expenditure2,447,4693,121,433
 EuroEuro
Organisational (Core costs)320,569447,958
Climate423,680359,438
Consumption456,762441,390
Development1,174,7791,801441
Trade 71,67971,206
Export Credit agencies--
Biodiversity offsetting--

N.B - Organisation (Core costs) include organisational development and strengthening spend funded by the Ford Foundation's Build Programme 2016-21


2018: EXPENDITURE BY CAMPAIGN - split by partner/non-partner

bar graph showing 2018: EXPENDITURE BY CATEGORY (split by partner)
EXPENDITURE BY CAMPAIGN - split by partner/non-partnerFern expenditureGrants to partnersTotal% Grant to Partner
Total expenditure1,979,589467,8802,447,469 
Organisational (Core costs)320,569 320,569 
Climate423,680 423,680 
Consumption456,762 456,762 
Development120,197467,8801,174,77940
Trade71,679 71,679 

N.B - Organisation (Core costs) include organisational development and strengthening spend funded by the Ford Foundation's Build Programme 2016-21

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.